Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 6:31 PM  28/02/2016  Page 1
Shropshire County Championships 2016 - 20/02/2016 to 28/02/2016
Results
 
Event 401  Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter Freestyle
ShropCntyRec:
1:05.41
S
18/02/2014
SHREWSBURY
Lucy Armitage
10-11 QT Qualifying Time
1:33.40
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Ellesmere College Titans
 10
Turner-Tarr, Asha
1:14.18
QT
 
1:15.98
1
Wrekin College
 11
Harland, Amy
1:15.85
QT
 
1:17.48
2
Wrekin College
 11
Dudson, Harriet
1:17.25
QT
 
1:17.01
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 10
Wilson, Issy
1:19.08
QT
 
1:20.08
4
Northgate
 10
Morris, Amy
1:20.11
QT
 
1:20.75
5
Oswestry Otters
 11
Lee, Keira
1:20.91
QT
 
1:19.06
6
Shrewsbury
 11
Bennett, Martha
1:23.04
QT
 
1:23.67
7
Shrewsbury
 11
Jassel, Simran
1:23.26
QT
 
1:24.35
8
 
Event 401  Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter Freestyle
ShropCntyRec:
1:05.41
S
18/02/2014
SHREWSBURY
Lucy Armitage
10-11 QT Qualifying Time
1:33.40
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Ellesmere College Titans
 10
Turner-Tarr, Asha
1:15.98
qQT
 
1
Wrekin College
 11
Dudson, Harriet
1:17.01
qQT
 
2
Wrekin College
 11
Harland, Amy
1:17.48
qQT
 
3
Oswestry Otters
 11
Lee, Keira
1:19.06
qQT
 
4
Ellesmere College Titans
 10
Wilson, Issy
1:20.08
qQT
 
5
Northgate
 10
Morris, Amy
1:20.75
qQT
 
6
Shrewsbury
 11
Bennett, Martha
1:23.67
qQT
 
7
Shrewsbury
 11
Jassel, Simran
1:24.35
qQT
 
8
Wrekin College
 10
Birchall, Abby
1:24.79
QT
 
9
Northgate
 11
Smith, Megan
1:24.87
QT
 
10
Whitchurch Wasps
 10
Noss, Prue
1:24.96
QT
 
11
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 11
Backhouse, Jessica
1:25.91
QT
 
12
Northgate
 11
Price, Izzy
1:28.12
QT
 
13
Market Drayton Swimming Club
 11
Burrows, Talia
1:28.20
QT
 
14
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Turton, Aimee
1:28.71
QT
 
15
Wellington (Telford) SC
 10
Leech, Maya
1:29.82
QT
 
16
Wrekin College
 11
Jones, Isabelle
1:30.12
QT
 
17
Wellington (Telford) SC
 10
Kay, Alannah
1:33.29
QT
 
18
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Craven, Lois
1:33.39
QT
 
19
 
Event 401  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
ShropCntyRec:
1:01.01
S
2005
Ludlow
Fern Davies
12 QT Qualifying Time
1:22.30
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Northgate
 12
Martin, Ava E
1:06.45
QT
 
1:06.26
1
Wrekin College
 12
Smith, Harriet
1:06.72
QT
 
1:10.36
2
Wrekin College
 12
Swift, Hannah
1:10.46
QT
 
1:09.67
3
Wrekin College
 12
Reynolds, Poppy
1:11.65
QT
 
1:12.98
4
Northgate
 12
Courtman, Megan
1:13.35
QT
 
1:12.55
5
Northgate
 12
Martin, Isobel I
1:14.47
QT
 
1:13.33
6
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Dalziel, Natasha
1:15.47
QT
 
1:15.21
7
Market Drayton Swimming Club
 12
Blanks, Chloe
1:17.71
QT
 
1:15.85
8
Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 6:31 PM  28/02/2016  Page 2
Shropshire County Championships 2016 - 20/02/2016 to 28/02/2016
Results
 
Event 401  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
ShropCntyRec:
1:01.01
S
2005
Ludlow
Fern Davies
12 QT Qualifying Time
1:22.30
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Northgate
 12
Martin, Ava E
1:06.26
qQT
 
1
Wrekin College
 12
Swift, Hannah
1:09.67
qQT
 
2
Wrekin College
 12
Smith, Harriet
1:10.36
qQT
 
3
Northgate
 12
Courtman, Megan
1:12.55
qQT
 
4
Wrekin College
 12
Reynolds, Poppy
1:12.98
qQT
 
5
Northgate
 12
Martin, Isobel I
1:13.33
qQT
 
6
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Dalziel, Natasha
1:15.21
qQT
 
7
Market Drayton Swimming Club
 12
Blanks, Chloe
1:15.85
qQT
 
8
Oswestry Otters
 12
Perry, Abigail
1:16.51
QT
 
9
Market Drayton Swimming Club
 12
Hampton, Grace
1:17.54
QT
 
10
Northgate
 12
Goldsmith, Grace E
1:17.95
QT
 
11
Market Drayton Swimming Club
 12
McCann, Jodie
1:19.99
QT
 
12
Wellington (Telford) SC
 12
Stevens, Abigail
1:21.70
QT
 
13
Northgate
 12
Bibb, Maisie
1:25.26
 
14
 
Event 401  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
ShropCntyRec:
1:00.38
S
2006
Shrewsbury
Alexandra Hooper
13 QT Qualifying Time
1:17.09
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Townsend, Phoebe
1:01.26
QT
 
1:01.18
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Bainbridge, Ellie
1:02.51
QT
 
1:03.13
2
Shrewsbury
 13
Sneddon, Eloise
1:03.36
QT
 
1:03.90
3
Wrekin College
 13
Leleux, Eve
1:06.34
QT
 
1:06.07
4
Northgate
 13
Nolan, Abbie
1:08.52
QT
 
1:08.07
5
Wrekin College
 13
Preece, Anya
1:09.34
QT
 
1:09.11
6
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Rhodes, Imogen
1:09.68
QT
 
1:09.16
7
Whitchurch Wasps
 13
Rogers, Mollie
1:10.79
QT
 
1:11.27
8
 
Event 401  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
ShropCntyRec:
1:00.38
S
2006
Shrewsbury
Alexandra Hooper
13 QT Qualifying Time
1:17.09
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Townsend, Phoebe
1:01.18
qQT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Bainbridge, Ellie
1:03.13
qQT
 
2
Shrewsbury
 13
Sneddon, Eloise
1:03.90
qQT
 
3
Wrekin College
 13
Leleux, Eve
1:06.07
qQT
 
4
Northgate
 13
Nolan, Abbie
1:08.07
qQT
 
5
Wrekin College
 13
Preece, Anya
1:09.11
qQT
 
6
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Rhodes, Imogen
1:09.16
qQT
 
7
Whitchurch Wasps
 13
Rogers, Mollie
1:11.27
qQT
 
8
Northgate
 13
Whitehead, Abi
1:11.67
QT
 
9
Wellington (Telford) SC
 13
Brown, Georgia
1:12.29
QT
 
10
Northgate
 13
Thomas, Megan
1:13.28
QT
 
11
Shrewsbury
 13
O'Neill, Lauren
1:13.98
QT
 
12
Wellington (Telford) SC
 13
Hughes, Keira Z
1:15.95
QT
 
13
Shrewsbury
 13
Green, Clair
1:16.12
QT
 
14
Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 6:31 PM  28/02/2016  Page 3
Shropshire County Championships 2016 - 20/02/2016 to 28/02/2016
Results
 
Event 402  Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter Backstroke
ShropCntyRec:
1:12.76
S
18/02/2013
Titans
Hector Pardoe
10-11 QT Qualifying Time
1:47.40
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Ellesmere College Titans
 11
Neaves, Archie
1:21.71
QT
 
1:21.69
1
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Pryce, Sam
1:26.33
QT
 
1:26.78
2
Northgate
 11
Williams, Henry
1:28.35
QT
 
1:29.10
3
Northgate
 11
Green, Daniel
1:29.14
QT
 
1:29.51
4
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Davies, Elwyn
1:31.23
QT
 
1:30.37
5
Northgate
 11
Scobie, Ben
1:31.32
QT
 
1:28.46
6
Shrewsbury
 11
Sewell, Henry
1:31.56
QT
 
1:29.35
7
Northgate
 11
Ritson, Joe
1:32.76
QT
 
1:30.49
8
 
Event 402  Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter Backstroke
ShropCntyRec:
1:12.76
S
18/02/2013
Titans
Hector Pardoe
10-11 QT Qualifying Time
1:47.40
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Ellesmere College Titans
 11
Neaves, Archie
1:21.69
qQT
 
1
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Pryce, Sam
1:26.78
qQT
 
2
Northgate
 11
Scobie, Ben
1:28.46
qQT
 
3
Northgate
 11
Williams, Henry
1:29.10
qQT
 
4
Shrewsbury
 11
Sewell, Henry
1:29.35
qQT
 
5
Northgate
 11
Green, Daniel
1:29.51
qQT
 
6
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Davies, Elwyn
1:30.37
qQT
 
7
Northgate
 11
Ritson, Joe
1:30.49
qQT
 
8
Wrekin College
 11
Townson, Samuel
1:34.20
QT
 
9
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Strzelecki, Tymon
1:35.93
QT
 
10
Northgate
 10
Thomas, Sam
1:36.77
QT
 
11
Whitchurch Wasps
 11
Himsworth, Tom
1:39.11
QT
 
12
Northgate
 11
Ritson, Ben
1:42.59
QT
 
13
 
Event 402  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
ShropCntyRec:
1:09.24
S
01/03/2010
Titans
James Wilson
12 QT Qualifying Time
1:41.30
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Oswestry Otters
 12
Simister, Ben
1:17.45
QT
 
1:18.50
1
Wellington (Telford) SC
 12
Helliwell, Rhys
1:19.76
QT
 
1:17.20
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Lockley, Carter
1:20.23
QT
 
1:20.71
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Wilson, Keegan
1:20.24
QT
 
1:19.60
4
Ludlow Swimming Club
 12
Forrester, Jack
1:21.49
QT
 
1:22.84
5
Wrekin College
 12
Carter, Jensen
1:33.22
QT
 
1:33.85
6
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 12
Smith, Conal
1:33.44
QT
 
1:33.11
7
Shrewsbury
 12
Piggott, Callum
1:36.09
QT
 
1:33.69
8
 
Event 402  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
ShropCntyRec:
1:09.24
S
01/03/2010
Titans
James Wilson
12 QT Qualifying Time
1:41.30
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Wellington (Telford) SC
 12
Helliwell, Rhys
1:17.20
qQT
 
1
Oswestry Otters
 12
Simister, Ben
1:18.50
qQT
 
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Wilson, Keegan
1:19.60
qQT
 
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Lockley, Carter
1:20.71
qQT
 
4
Ludlow Swimming Club
 12
Forrester, Jack
1:22.84
qQT
 
5
Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 6:31 PM  28/02/2016  Page 4
Shropshire County Championships 2016 - 20/02/2016 to 28/02/2016
Results
Preliminaries ...   (Event 402  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke)
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 12
Smith, Conal
1:33.11
qQT
 
6
Shrewsbury
 12
Piggott, Callum
1:33.69
qQT
 
7
Wrekin College
 12
Carter, Jensen
1:33.85
qQT
 
8
Newport & District SC
 12
Walton-Sanders, Toby
1:38.39
QT
 
9
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Aspinall, Harrison
DQ
 
---
 
Event 402  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
ShropCntyRec:
1:05.89
S
17/02/2014
Titans
Joseph Small
13 QT Qualifying Time
1:29.69
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Ludlow Swimming Club
 13
Morgan, Oliver
1:10.71
QT
 
1:08.93
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Holland, Ben
1:12.73
QT
 
1:11.83
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Warren, Luke
1:13.90
QT
 
1:13.73
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Rosser-Barnett, Alex
1:13.94
QT
 
1:13.91
4
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 13
French, Joshua
1:14.64
QT
 
1:15.44
5
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Curtis, Harry
1:15.17
QT
 
1:14.60
6
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 13
Wilson, Aaron
1:17.10
QT
 
1:15.60
7
Oswestry Otters
 13
Delahay, Ioan
1:18.06
QT
 
1:16.10
8
 
Event 402  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
ShropCntyRec:
1:05.89
S
17/02/2014
Titans
Joseph Small
13 QT Qualifying Time
1:29.69
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Ludlow Swimming Club
 13
Morgan, Oliver
1:08.93
qQT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Holland, Ben
1:11.83
qQT
 
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Warren, Luke
1:13.73
qQT
 
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Rosser-Barnett, Alex
1:13.91
qQT
 
4
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Curtis, Harry
1:14.60
qQT
 
5
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 13
French, Joshua
1:15.44
qQT
 
6
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 13
Wilson, Aaron
1:15.60
qQT
 
7
Oswestry Otters
 13
Delahay, Ioan
1:16.10
qQT
 
8
Whitchurch Wasps
 13
Carty, Luke
1:17.37
QT
 
9
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Eldegwy, Omar
1:18.12
QT
 
10
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Dalligan, Kian
1:18.56
QT
 
11
Northgate
 13
Davies, Harvey
1:21.17
QT
 
12
Northgate
 13
Sanders, Harry
1:23.23
QT
 
13
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 13
Stones, Jack
1:24.27
QT
 
14
Northgate
 13
Smith-Machancoses, Oliver
1:25.71
QT
 
15
Market Drayton Swimming Club
 13
Allen, Lewis
1:27.90
QT
 
16
 
Event 403  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
ShropCntyRec:
1:03.82
S
17/02/2014
Titans
Tazmin Pugh
14 QT Qualifying Time
1:23.49
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Smail, Anna
1:06.36
QT
 
1:08.04
1
Oswestry Otters
 14
Walmsley, Abagael
1:10.62
QT
 
1:11.43
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Shakeshaft, Hannah
1:11.95
QT
 
1:11.73
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Quinton, Mimi
1:14.56
QT
 
1:12.13
4
Wrekin College
 14
Thatcher-Plant, Ella
1:14.71
QT
 
1:13.78
5
Northgate
 14
Humphries, Elle
1:15.71
QT
 
1:12.41
6
Wrekin College
 14
Townson, Ella
1:17.76
QT
 
1:17.22
7
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Wilson, Chloe
1:22.17
QT
 
1:20.77
8
Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 6:31 PM  28/02/2016  Page 5
Shropshire County Championships 2016 - 20/02/2016 to 28/02/2016
Results
 
Event 403  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
ShropCntyRec:
1:03.82
S
17/02/2014
Titans
Tazmin Pugh
14 QT Qualifying Time
1:23.49
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Smail, Anna
1:08.04
qQT
 
1
Oswestry Otters
 14
Walmsley, Abagael
1:11.43
qQT
 
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Shakeshaft, Hannah
1:11.73
qQT
 
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Quinton, Mimi
1:12.13
qQT
 
4
Northgate
 14
Humphries, Elle
1:12.41
qQT
 
5
Wrekin College
 14
Thatcher-Plant, Ella
1:13.78
qQT
 
6
Wrekin College
 14
Townson, Ella
1:17.22
qQT
 
7
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Wilson, Chloe
1:20.77
qQT
 
8
Wrekin College
 14
Cowie, Chloe
1:21.01
QT
 
9
Northgate
 14
Gibb, Amber
1:28.21
 
10
 
Event 403  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
ShropCntyRec:
1:01.64
S
24/02/2015
Titans
Tazmin Pugh
15 QT Qualifying Time
1:20.19
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Anderson, Freya
1:03.66
QT
 
1:04.72
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Southward, Ellie
1:03.85
QT
 
1:04.58
2
Wrekin College
 15
Leleux, Zara
1:10.32
QT
 
1:10.21
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Holland, Rosie
1:11.17
QT
 
1:11.89
4
Wrekin College
 15
Sanders, Tess
1:14.20
QT
 
1:14.01
5
Ludlow Swimming Club
 15
Morgan, Rebecca
1:14.27
QT
 
1:15.67
6
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Chaterjee, Sarala
1:15.27
QT
 
1:16.59
7
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Dalligan, Shannon
1:15.34
QT
 
1:12.27
8
 
Event 403  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
ShropCntyRec:
1:01.64
S
24/02/2015
Titans
Tazmin Pugh
15 QT Qualifying Time
1:20.19
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Southward, Ellie
1:04.58
qQT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Anderson, Freya
1:04.72
qQT
 
2
Wrekin College
 15
Leleux, Zara
1:10.21
qQT
 
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Holland, Rosie
1:11.89
qQT
 
4
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Dalligan, Shannon
1:12.27
qQT
 
5
Wrekin College
 15
Sanders, Tess
1:14.01
qQT
 
6
Ludlow Swimming Club
 15
Morgan, Rebecca
1:15.67
qQT
 
7
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Chaterjee, Sarala
1:16.59
qQT
 
8
Northgate
 15
McGowan, Tash
1:20.02
QT
 
9
 
Event 403  Girls 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
ShropCntyRec:
1:03.70
S
24/02/2015
Titans
Chloe Golding
16&O QT Qualifying Time
1:18.69
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Ellesmere College Titans
 18
Golding, Chloe
1:03.85
QT
 
1:02.87
1
Northgate
 16
Minifie, Cameron
1:05.78
QT
 
1:06.46
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 16
Smail, Alice
1:08.11
QT
 
1:08.95
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 18
Gardner, Olivia
1:08.17
QT
 
1:07.93
4
Ellesmere College Titans
 18
Gordon, Ruth
1:09.18
QT
 
1:09.17
5
Ellesmere College Titans
 17
Harrison, Laura
1:09.25
QT
 
1:07.35
6
Ellesmere College Titans
 16
Griffiths, Phoebe
1:09.31
QT
 
1:08.90
7
Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 6:31 PM  28/02/2016  Page 6
Shropshire County Championships 2016 - 20/02/2016 to 28/02/2016
Results
Finals ...   (Event 403  Girls 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly)
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Ellesmere College Titans
 16
Wild, Cassie
1:11.24
QT
 
1:08.17
8
 
Event 403  Girls 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
ShropCntyRec:
1:03.70
S
24/02/2015
Titans
Chloe Golding
16&O QT Qualifying Time
1:18.69
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Ellesmere College Titans
 18
Golding, Chloe
1:02.87
S
qQT
 
1
Northgate
 16
Minifie, Cameron
1:06.46
qQT
 
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 17
Harrison, Laura
1:07.35
qQT
 
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 18
Gardner, Olivia
1:07.93
qQT
 
4
Ellesmere College Titans
 16
Wild, Cassie
1:08.17
qQT
 
5
Ellesmere College Titans
 16
Griffiths, Phoebe
1:08.90
qQT
 
6
Ellesmere College Titans
 16
Smail, Alice
1:08.95
qQT
 
7
Ellesmere College Titans
 18
Gordon, Ruth
1:09.17
qQT
 
8
Wrekin College
 16
Townson, Holly
1:10.58
QT
 
9
Northgate
 18
Toner - Furlong, Cerys
1:11.51
QT
 
10
Ellesmere College Titans
 18
Rothwell, Harriet
1:12.23
QT
 
11
Northgate
 17
Ballinger, Jennie
1:14.25
QT
 
12
Northgate
 16
Edmunds, Jenna
1:16.12
QT
 
13
Shrewsbury
 16
Shorrock, Grace
1:16.15
QT
 
14
Shrewsbury
 18
Latham, Lolly
1:23.73
 
15
 
Event 404  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
ShropCntyRec:
1:10.72
S
01/03/2011
Oswestry
Daniel Jones
14 QT Qualifying Time
1:32.89
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Hutchison, Charlie
1:15.10
QT
 
1:14.18
1
Northgate
 14
Willis, Henry
1:18.88
QT
 
1:20.67
2
Oswestry Otters
 14
Counter, Daniel
1:27.28
QT
 
1:27.45
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Eledegwy, Kareem
1:27.53
QT
 
1:28.23
4
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Des Rosier, Dante
DQ
 
1:24.54
---
 
Event 404  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
ShropCntyRec:
1:10.72
S
01/03/2011
Oswestry
Daniel Jones
14 QT Qualifying Time
1:32.89
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Hutchison, Charlie
1:14.18
qQT
 
1
Northgate
 14
Willis, Henry
1:20.67
qQT
 
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Des Rosier, Dante
1:24.54
qQT
 
3
Oswestry Otters
 14
Counter, Daniel
1:27.45
qQT
 
4
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Eledegwy, Kareem
1:28.23
qQT
 
5
 
Event 404  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
ShropCntyRec:
1:09.29
S
18/02/2014
SHREWSBURY
Tom Sykes
15 QT Qualifying Time
1:27.39
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Metcalf, Adam
1:07.31
S
QT
 
1:08.64
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Hooper, Chris
1:16.74
QT
 
1:16.76
2
Shrewsbury
 15
Grindley, Daniel
1:18.62
QT
 
1:21.93
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Pardoe, Hector
1:19.59
QT
 
1:21.12
4
Oswestry Otters
 15
Simister, Jason
1:22.83
QT
 
1:24.47
5
Market Drayton Swimming Club
 15
Lee, Thomas
1:30.25
 
1:29.62
6
Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 6:31 PM  28/02/2016  Page 7
Shropshire County Championships 2016 - 20/02/2016 to 28/02/2016
Results
 
Event 404  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
ShropCntyRec:
1:09.29
S
18/02/2014
SHREWSBURY
Tom Sykes
15 QT Qualifying Time
1:27.39
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Metcalf, Adam
1:08.64
S
qQT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Hooper, Chris
1:16.76
qQT
 
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Pardoe, Hector
1:21.12
qQT
 
3
Shrewsbury
 15
Grindley, Daniel
1:21.93
qQT
 
4
Oswestry Otters
 15
Simister, Jason
1:24.47
qQT
 
5
Market Drayton Swimming Club
 15
Lee, Thomas
1:29.62
q
 
6
 
Event 404  Boys 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
ShropCntyRec:
1:03.72
S
01/03/2011
Titans
Darren Mew
16&O QT Qualifying Time
1:22.99
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Shrewsbury
 19
Cowley, Robert
1:06.03
QT
 
1:06.57
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 19
Griffiths, Hayden
1:06.17
QT
 
1:09.48
2
Wrekin College
 19
Slawson, William
1:08.23
QT
 
1:08.96
3
Oswestry Otters
 18
Hunt, Billy
1:10.12
QT
 
1:10.15
4
Wrekin College
 16
Neeld, Samuel
1:10.30
QT
 
1:10.92
5
Wrekin College
 17
Preece, Aron
1:13.38
QT
 
1:13.75
6
Ellesmere College Titans
 16
Small, Joseph
1:15.04
QT
 
1:14.88
7
Ellesmere College Titans
 19
Dalziel, Max
1:15.77
QT
 
1:16.04
8
 
Event 404  Boys 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
ShropCntyRec:
1:03.72
S
01/03/2011
Titans
Darren Mew
16&O QT Qualifying Time
1:22.99
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Shrewsbury
 19
Cowley, Robert
1:06.57
qQT
 
1
Wrekin College
 19
Slawson, William
1:08.96
qQT
 
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 19
Griffiths, Hayden
1:09.48
qQT
 
3
Oswestry Otters
 18
Hunt, Billy
1:10.15
qQT
 
4
Wrekin College
 16
Neeld, Samuel
1:10.92
qQT
 
5
Wrekin College
 17
Preece, Aron
1:13.75
qQT
 
6
Ellesmere College Titans
 16
Small, Joseph
1:14.88
qQT
 
7
Ellesmere College Titans
 19
Dalziel, Max
1:16.04
qQT
 
8
Shrewsbury
 16
Doyle, Michael
1:17.13
QT
 
9
Ellesmere College Titans
 18
Jackson, Jacob
1:17.47
QT
 
10
Ellesmere College Titans
 16
Bamforth, Harry
1:17.58
QT
 
11
Shrewsbury
 17
Jowett, Robbie
1:18.24
QT
 
12
Ellesmere College Titans
 17
Mason, Gordon
1:18.27
QT
 
13
Ellesmere College Titans
 18
Holland, Thomas
1:19.59
QT
 
14
Wrekin College
 16
Manning, Jack
1:20.51
QT
 
15
Wrekin College
 16
Haden, Tom
1:23.80
 
16
Wellington (Telford) SC
 16
Ricketts, Haydn
1:23.82
 
17
 
Event 405  Girls 10-11 200 SC Meter Backstroke
ShropCntyRec:
2:24.70
S
2007
Oakengates
Olivia Pheonix
10-11 QT Qualifying Time
3:40.39
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
 
Ellesmere College Titans
 10
Turner-Tarr, Asha
2:56.53
QT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 10
Wilson, Issy
3:07.14
QT
 
2
Northgate
 10
Davies, Francesca
3:10.46
QT
 
3
Wrekin College
 11
Harland, Amy
3:12.07
QT
 
4
Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 6:31 PM  28/02/2016  Page 8
Shropshire County Championships 2016 - 20/02/2016 to 28/02/2016
Results
(Event 405  Girls 10-11 200 SC Meter Backstroke)
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
 
Northgate
 10
Morris, Amy
3:13.59
QT
 
5
Northgate
 11
Smith, Megan
3:18.40
QT
 
6
Wrekin College
 11
Dudson, Harriet
3:20.30
QT
 
7
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Ward-Benan, Eve
3:23.16
QT
 
8
Wrekin College
 11
Jones, Isabelle
3:23.56
QT
 
9
Wrekin College
 10
Birchall, Abby
3:25.74
QT
 
10
Northgate
 10
Mackay, Rachel
3:31.12
QT
 
11
Shrewsbury
 11
Jassel, Simran
3:38.23
QT
 
12
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 11
Backhouse, Jessica
DQ
 
---
Northgate
 11
Price, Izzy
DQ
 
---
Whitchurch Wasps
 10
Noss, Prue
DQ
 
---
 
Event 405  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
ShropCntyRec:
2:22.15
S
16/02/2014
Titans
Ellinor Southward
12 QT Qualifying Time
3:22.89
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
 
Northgate
 12
Martin, Ava E
2:43.73
QT
 
1
Wrekin College
 12
Smith, Harriet
2:48.17
QT
 
2
Northgate
 12
Courtman, Megan
2:50.53
QT
 
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Dalziel, Natasha
2:50.78
QT
 
4
Northgate
 12
Martin, Isobel I
2:54.68
QT
 
5
Wrekin College
 12
Reynolds, Poppy
2:57.46
QT
 
6
Wrekin College
 12
Swift, Hannah
2:57.91
QT
 
7
Market Drayton Swimming Club
 12
Blanks, Chloe
3:04.13
QT
 
8
Market Drayton Swimming Club
 12
McCann, Jodie
3:04.47
QT
 
9
Northgate
 12
Goldsmith, Grace E
3:09.01
QT
 
10
Market Drayton Swimming Club
 12
Hampton, Grace
3:12.99
QT
 
11
 
Event 405  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
ShropCntyRec:
2:22.28
S
27/02/2011
WREKIN COLLEGE
Alexandra Harris
13 QT Qualifying Time
3:10.99
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
 
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Townsend, Phoebe
2:24.54
QT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Bainbridge, Ellie
2:34.82
QT
 
2
Shrewsbury
 13
Sneddon, Eloise
2:36.80
QT
 
3
Wrekin College
 13
Leleux, Eve
2:37.68
QT
 
4
Northgate
 13
Nolan, Abbie
2:39.51
QT
 
5
Wrekin College
 13
Preece, Anya
2:42.61
QT
 
6
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Rhodes, Imogen
2:46.98
QT
 
7
Northgate
 13
Whitehead, Abi
2:49.27
QT
 
8
Whitchurch Wasps
 13
Rogers, Mollie
2:51.26
QT
 
9
Wellington (Telford) SC
 13
Hughes, Keira Z
2:57.42
QT
 
10
Northgate
 13
Edwards, Millie
2:58.84
QT
 
11
Northgate
 13
Dugdale, Matilda
3:00.58
QT
 
12
Northgate
 13
Allen, Olivia A
3:01.46
QT
 
13
Wellington (Telford) SC
 13
Brown, Georgia
3:02.11
QT
 
14
Northgate
 13
Heath, Jessica M
3:05.22
QT
 
15
Northgate
 13
Heath, Vikki
3:08.28
QT
 
16
 
Event 406  Boys 10-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle
ShropCntyRec:
2:14.49
S
18/02/2013
Titans
Hector Pardoe
10-11 QT Qualifying Time
3:14.19
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
 
Ellesmere College Titans
 11
Neaves, Archie
2:31.56
QT
 
1
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Pryce, Sam
2:40.68
QT
 
2
Northgate
 11
Scobie, Ben
2:44.44
QT
 
3
Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 6:31 PM  28/02/2016  Page 9
Shropshire County Championships 2016 - 20/02/2016 to 28/02/2016
Results
(Event 406  Boys 10-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
 
Northgate
 11
Ritson, Joe
2:44.52
QT
 
4
Northgate
 11
Ritson, Ben
2:50.17
QT
 
5
Northgate
 11
Williams, Henry
2:50.74
QT
 
6
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Strzelecki, Tymon
2:55.38
QT
 
7
Wrekin College
 11
Townson, Samuel
2:56.14
QT
 
8
Northgate
 11
Green, Daniel
2:57.04
QT
 
9
Shrewsbury
 11
Sewell, Henry
3:04.03
QT
 
10
Ludlow Swimming Club
 11
Brown, Thomas
3:08.14
QT
 
11
Whitchurch Wasps
 11
Himsworth, Tom
3:14.47
 
12
Shrewsbury
 10
Rowley, Ben
3:15.24
 
13
 
Event 406  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
ShropCntyRec:
2:11.33
S
17/02/2014
Titans
Hector Pardoe
12 QT Qualifying Time
2:55.49
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
 
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Aspinall, Harrison
2:28.94
QT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Lockley, Carter
2:34.22
QT
 
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Wilson, Keegan
2:34.62
QT
 
3
Oswestry Otters
 12
Simister, Ben
2:35.22
QT
 
4
Shrewsbury
 12
Matthews, Morgan
2:44.15
QT
 
5
 
Event 406  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
ShropCntyRec:
2:00.21
S
03/03/2009
Wellington-
Matthew Rose
13 QT Qualifying Time
2:45.09
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
 
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Holland, Ben
2:13.96
QT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Rosser-Barnett, Alex
2:17.17
QT
 
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Warren, Luke
2:20.90
QT
 
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Curtis, Harry
2:26.52
QT
 
4
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 13
French, Joshua
2:28.23
QT
 
5
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 13
Wilson, Aaron
2:29.09
QT
 
6
Whitchurch Wasps
 13
Carty, Luke
2:30.11
QT
 
7
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Eldegwy, Omar
2:32.58
QT
 
8
Oswestry Otters
 13
Delahay, Ioan
2:32.78
QT
 
9
Northgate
 13
Davies, Harvey
2:33.13
QT
 
10
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Dalligan, Kian
2:34.08
QT
 
11
Northgate
 13
Sanders, Harry
2:34.97
QT
 
12
Northgate
 13
Smith-Machancoses, Oliver
2:35.33
QT
 
13
Market Drayton Swimming Club
 13
Allen, Lewis
2:43.51
QT
 
14
 
Event 407  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
ShropCntyRec:
2:42.90
S
18/02/2013
Wrekin College
Georgia Huddleston
14 QT Qualifying Time
3:23.59
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
 
Northgate
 14
Edmunds, Louise
2:47.68
QT
 
1
Northgate
 14
Humphries, Elle
2:50.51
QT
 
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Quinton, Mimi
2:53.67
QT
 
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Smail, Anna
2:59.08
QT
 
4
Wrekin College
 14
Thatcher-Plant, Ella
3:00.52
QT
 
5
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Shakeshaft, Hannah
3:10.82
QT
 
6
Northgate
 14
Gibb, Amber
3:25.68
 
7
Wrekin College
 14
Cowie, Chloe
3:33.15
 
8
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Wilson, Chloe
DQ
 
---
Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 6:31 PM  28/02/2016  Page 10
Shropshire County Championships 2016 - 20/02/2016 to 28/02/2016
Results
 
Event 407  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
ShropCntyRec:
2:41.72
S
27/02/2012
Titans
Llawen Rossell-Smith
15 QT Qualifying Time
3:16.19
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
 
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Anderson, Freya
2:35.35
S
QT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Southward, Ellie
2:47.40
QT
 
2
Shrewsbury
 15
Pugh, Melissa
2:51.72
QT
 
3
Wrekin College
 15
Sanders, Tess
2:57.25
QT
 
4
Wellington (Telford) SC
 15
Griffiths, Olivia
3:00.89
QT
 
5
Wrekin College
 15
Leleux, Zara
3:01.60
QT
 
6
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Holland, Rosie
3:05.03
QT
 
7
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Dalligan, Shannon
3:07.00
QT
 
8
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Chaterjee, Sarala
3:09.13
QT
 
9
Wellington (Telford) SC
 15
Wall, Felicity
3:16.37
 
10
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Evans, Leigh
3:25.53
 
11
 
Event 407  Girls 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
ShropCntyRec:
2:37.09
S
17/02/2014
Titans
Llawen Rossell-Smith
16&O QT Qualifying Time
3:12.29
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
 
Ellesmere College Titans
 17
Harrison, Laura
2:41.69
QT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 18
Gardner, Olivia
2:42.23
QT
 
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 16
Griffiths, Phoebe
2:44.50
QT
 
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 18
Golding, Chloe
2:44.58
QT
 
4
Ellesmere College Titans
 18
Gordon, Ruth
2:46.27
QT
 
5
Northgate
 17
Ballinger, Jennie
2:50.03
QT
 
6
Northgate
 16
Edmunds, Jenna
2:54.73
QT
 
7
Ellesmere College Titans
 18
Rothwell, Harriet
2:56.90
QT
 
*8
Shrewsbury
 20
Grindley, Kate
2:56.90
QT
 
*8
Ellesmere College Titans
 16
Wild, Cassie
3:00.03
QT
 
10
Shrewsbury
 17
Potts, Megan
3:05.22
QT
 
11
Whitchurch Wasps
 17
Himsworth, Holly
3:06.42
QT
 
12
 
Event 408  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
ShropCntyRec:
2:19.01
S
27/02/2011
Oswestry
Daniel Jones
14 QT Qualifying Time
3:00.09
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
 
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Hutchison, Charlie
2:09.32
S
QT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Des Rosier, Dante
2:28.68
QT
 
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Eledegwy, Kareem
2:37.85
QT
 
3
 
Event 408  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
ShropCntyRec:
2:09.01
S
01/03/2009
Northgate
Jacob Laybourne
15 QT Qualifying Time
2:49.09
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
 
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Pardoe, Hector
2:16.03
QT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Parfitt, Shaye
2:27.87
QT
 
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Metcalf, Adam
2:27.91
QT
 
3
Northgate
 15
Shinton, Jacob
2:28.00
QT
 
4
Ellesmere College Titans
 15
Hooper, Chris
2:33.00
QT
 
5
 
Event 408  Boys 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
ShropCntyRec:
2:05.62
S
16/02/2014
Titans
Callum Nortje
16&O QT Qualifying Time
2:39.19
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
 
Ellesmere College Titans
 18
Jackson, Jacob
2:01.44
S
QT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 19
Griffiths, Hayden
2:09.21
QT
 
2
Wrekin College
 19
Slawson, William
2:09.96
QT
 
3
Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 6:31 PM  28/02/2016  Page 11
Shropshire County Championships 2016 - 20/02/2016 to 28/02/2016
Results
(Event 408  Boys 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly)
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
 
Ellesmere College Titans
 17
Mason, Gordon
2:17.99
QT
 
4
Wrekin College
 17
Preece, Aron
2:19.95
QT
 
5
Ellesmere College Titans
 16
Bamforth, Harry
2:20.31
QT
 
6
Ellesmere College Titans
 19
Dalziel, Max
2:22.16
QT
 
7
Ellesmere College Titans
 16
Small, Joseph
2:27.54
QT
 
8
Wrekin College
 16
Haden, Tom
2:27.87
QT
 
9
Ellesmere College Titans
 18
Holland, Thomas
2:29.53
QT
 
10
 
Event 421  Girls 10-11 50 SC Meter Butterfly
ShropCntyRec:
31.65
S
2004
ludlow
Fern Davies
10-11 QT Qualifying Time
54.09
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Ellesmere College Titans
 10
Turner-Tarr, Asha
37.94
QT
 
38.59
1
Wrekin College
 11
Dudson, Harriet
39.55
QT
 
40.11
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 10
Wilson, Issy
39.61
QT
 
41.74
3
Northgate
 11
Jones, Louise J
40.17
QT
 
42.13
4
Northgate
 10
Davies, Francesca
40.40
QT
 
41.57
5
Northgate
 11
Smith, Megan
42.42
QT
 
44.31
*6
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 11
Parkes, Stephanie
42.42
QT
 
43.57
*6
Wrekin College
 11
Harland, Amy
DQ
 
41.91
---
 
Event 421  Girls 10-11 50 SC Meter Butterfly
ShropCntyRec:
31.65
S
2004
ludlow
Fern Davies
10-11 QT Qualifying Time
54.09
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Ellesmere College Titans
 10
Turner-Tarr, Asha
38.59
qQT
 
1
Wrekin College
 11
Dudson, Harriet
40.11
qQT
 
2
Northgate
 10
Davies, Francesca
41.57
qQT
 
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 10
Wilson, Issy
41.74
qQT
 
4
Wrekin College
 11
Harland, Amy
41.91
qQT
 
5
Northgate
 11
Jones, Louise J
42.13
qQT
 
6
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 11
Parkes, Stephanie
43.57
qQT
 
7
Northgate
 11
Smith, Megan
44.31
qQT
 
8
Shrewsbury
 11
Bennett, Martha
45.59
QT
 
*9
Whitchurch Wasps
 10
Noss, Prue
45.59
QT
 
*9
Swim-Off Required
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 11
Cox, Jessica
46.56
QT
 
11
Oswestry Otters
 11
Lee, Keira
46.94
QT
 
12
Oswestry Otters
 10
Haynes, Abigail
47.87
QT
 
13
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Turton, Aimee
48.31
QT
 
14
Wellington (Telford) SC
 10
Kay, Alannah
48.59
QT
 
15
Ludlow Swimming Club
 10
Tinsley, Tess
48.64
QT
 
16
Wrekin College
 10
Birchall, Abby
50.07
QT
 
17
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Benting, Molly
DQ
 
---
Northgate
 11
Hotchkiss, Abi
DQ
 
---
 
Event 421  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
ShropCntyRec:
31.37
S
2007
Oswestry
Nia Williams
12 QT Qualifying Time
49.79
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Wrekin College
 12
Smith, Harriet
35.02
QT
 
35.46
1
Northgate
 12
Martin, Ava E
35.66
QT
 
35.84
2
Oswestry Otters
 12
Perry, Abigail
37.06
QT
 
36.99
3
Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 6:31 PM  28/02/2016  Page 12
Shropshire County Championships 2016 - 20/02/2016 to 28/02/2016
Results
Finals ...   (Event 421  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly)
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Wrekin College
 12
Swift, Hannah
38.39
QT
 
38.50
4
Northgate
 12
Courtman, Megan
39.44
QT
 
39.61
5
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Dalziel, Natasha
40.37
QT
 
39.07
6
Newport & District SC
 12
Mahy, Chloe
40.81
QT
 
40.93
7
Market Drayton Swimming Club
 12
Blanks, Chloe
41.40
QT
 
41.49
8
 
Event 421  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
ShropCntyRec:
31.37
S
2007
Oswestry
Nia Williams
12 QT Qualifying Time
49.79
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Wrekin College
 12
Smith, Harriet
35.46
qQT
 
1
Northgate
 12
Martin, Ava E
35.84
qQT
 
2
Oswestry Otters
 12
Perry, Abigail
36.99
qQT
 
3
Wrekin College
 12
Swift, Hannah
38.50
qQT
 
4
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Dalziel, Natasha
39.07
qQT
 
5
Northgate
 12
Courtman, Megan
39.61
qQT
 
6
Newport & District SC
 12
Mahy, Chloe
40.93
qQT
 
7
Market Drayton Swimming Club
 12
Blanks, Chloe
41.49
qQT
 
8
Northgate
 12
Martin, Isobel I
41.68
QT
 
9
Shrewsbury
 12
Knight, Erin
42.53
QT
 
10
Ludlow Swimming Club
 12
Gray, Sarah
43.77
QT
 
11
Wellington (Telford) SC
 12
Stevens, Abigail
45.48
QT
 
12
Wrekin College
 12
Reynolds, Poppy
DQ
 
---
 
Event 421  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
ShropCntyRec:
29.86
S
2007
Market Drayton
Rachael Kelly
13 QT Qualifying Time
46.29
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Townsend, Phoebe
30.92
QT
 
31.38
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Bainbridge, Ellie
32.22
QT
 
32.18
2
Shrewsbury
 13
Sneddon, Eloise
33.15
QT
 
32.65
3
Wrekin College
 13
Leleux, Eve
34.02
QT
 
34.73
4
Northgate
 13
Whitehead, Abi
34.40
QT
 
34.75
5
Wrekin College
 13
Preece, Anya
36.04
QT
 
36.07
6
Whitchurch Wasps
 13
Rogers, Mollie
36.23
QT
 
36.93
7
Shrewsbury
 13
Pugh, Molly
38.37
QT
 
37.29
8
 
Event 421  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
ShropCntyRec:
29.86
S
2007
Market Drayton
Rachael Kelly
13 QT Qualifying Time
46.29
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Townsend, Phoebe
31.38
qQT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Bainbridge, Ellie
32.18
qQT
 
2
Shrewsbury
 13
Sneddon, Eloise
32.65
qQT
 
3
Wrekin College
 13
Leleux, Eve
34.73
qQT
 
4
Northgate
 13
Whitehead, Abi
34.75
qQT
 
5
Wrekin College
 13
Preece, Anya
36.07
qQT
 
6
Whitchurch Wasps
 13
Rogers, Mollie
36.93
qQT
 
7
Shrewsbury
 13
Pugh, Molly
37.29
qQT
 
8
Wellington (Telford) SC
 13
Brown, Georgia
38.16
QT
 
9
Shrewsbury
 13
Green, Clair
38.25
QT
 
10
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Rhodes, Imogen
38.48
QT
 
11
Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 6:31 PM  28/02/2016  Page 13
Shropshire County Championships 2016 - 20/02/2016 to 28/02/2016
Results
Preliminaries ...   (Event 421  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly)
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Northgate
 13
Edwards, Millie
39.78
QT
 
12
Northgate
 13
Heath, Jessica M
41.56
QT
 
13
Northgate
 13
Herritty, Emma
41.66
QT
 
14
Wellington (Telford) SC
 13
Hughes, Keira Z
42.15
QT
 
15
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 13
Appleby, Katie
42.21
QT
 
16
Northgate
 13
Thomas, Megan
42.44
QT
 
17
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 13
Lewis, Ellie
42.56
QT
 
18
Newport & District SC
 13
McGrath, Jennifer
44.70
QT
 
19
Northgate
 13
Dugdale, Matilda
46.25
QT
 
20
 
Event 422  Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
ShropCntyRec:
38.86
S
14/03/2008
Oakengates
Robert Adams
10-11 QT Qualifying Time
58.49
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Ellesmere College Titans
 11
Neaves, Archie
44.39
QT
 
44.47
1
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Pryce, Sam
44.64
QT
 
46.17
2
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Strzelecki, Tymon
46.12
QT
 
47.29
3
Ludlow Swimming Club
 11
Brown, Thomas
47.32
QT
 
48.30
4
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Bristoll, Rory
48.63
QT
 
48.94
5
Wrekin College
 11
Townson, Samuel
49.67
QT
 
50.82
6
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Syass, Liam
50.67
QT
 
50.97
7
Shrewsbury
 11
Sewell, Henry
51.46
QT
 
51.74
8
 
Event 422  Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
ShropCntyRec:
38.86
S
14/03/2008
Oakengates
Robert Adams
10-11 QT Qualifying Time
58.49
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Ellesmere College Titans
 11
Neaves, Archie
44.47
qQT
 
1
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Pryce, Sam
46.17
qQT
 
2
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Strzelecki, Tymon
47.29
qQT
 
3
Ludlow Swimming Club
 11
Brown, Thomas
48.30
qQT
 
4
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Bristoll, Rory
48.94
qQT
 
5
Wrekin College
 11
Townson, Samuel
50.82
qQT
 
6
Wellington (Telford) SC
 11
Syass, Liam
50.97
qQT
 
7
Shrewsbury
 11
Sewell, Henry
51.74
qQT
 
8
Northgate
 11
Ritson, Joe
51.96
QT
 
9
Northgate
 11
Ritson, Ben
52.44
QT
 
10
Northgate
 10
Thomas, Sam
54.09
QT
 
11
Newport & District SC
 11
Storey, Cameron
57.38
QT
 
12
Northgate
 11
Scobie, Ben
DQ
 
---
 
Event 422  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
ShropCntyRec:
36.19
S
04/03/2009
Oakengates
Robert Adams
12 QT Qualifying Time
54.29
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Northgate
 12
Jones, Andy
40.95
QT
 
41.38
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Aspinall, Harrison
42.01
QT
 
42.43
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Wilson, Keegan
43.29
QT
 
43.14
3
Shrewsbury
 12
Matthews, Morgan
43.40
QT
 
44.15
4
Wellington (Telford) SC
 12
Helliwell, Rhys
44.32
QT
 
44.54
5
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Lockley, Carter
46.76
QT
 
46.67
6
Ludlow Swimming Club
 12
Forrester, Jack
46.95
QT
 
47.19
7
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 12
King, Jon
49.37
QT
 
49.45
8
Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 6:31 PM  28/02/2016  Page 14
Shropshire County Championships 2016 - 20/02/2016 to 28/02/2016
Results
 
Event 422  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
ShropCntyRec:
36.19
S
04/03/2009
Oakengates
Robert Adams
12 QT Qualifying Time
54.29
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Northgate
 12
Jones, Andy
41.38
qQT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Aspinall, Harrison
42.43
qQT
 
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Wilson, Keegan
43.14
qQT
 
3
Shrewsbury
 12
Matthews, Morgan
44.15
qQT
 
4
Wellington (Telford) SC
 12
Helliwell, Rhys
44.54
qQT
 
5
Ellesmere College Titans
 12
Lockley, Carter
46.67
qQT
 
6
Ludlow Swimming Club
 12
Forrester, Jack
47.19
qQT
 
7
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 12
King, Jon
49.45
qQT
 
8
Northgate
 12
Wickens, Archie N
50.65
QT
 
9
Northgate
 12
Williamson, James
51.55
QT
 
10
Northgate
 12
Cole, Charlie
52.89
QT
 
11
Shrewsbury
 12
Piggott, Callum
DQ
 
---
 
Event 422  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
ShropCntyRec:
33.95
S
2002
Oakengates
Jamie Leadbetter
13 QT Qualifying Time
50.69
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Rosser-Barnett, Alex
37.79
QT
 
37.50
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Warren, Luke
38.70
QT
 
38.81
2
Oswestry Otters
 13
Delahay, Ioan
39.35
QT
 
39.34
3
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Holland, Ben
39.68
QT
 
39.88
4
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 13
Bradley, Will
41.13
QT
 
41.96
5
Northgate
 13
Sanders, Harry
41.31
QT
 
43.40
6
Whitchurch Wasps
 13
Carty, Luke
42.42
QT
 
42.42
7
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Curtis, Harry
42.97
QT
 
42.58
8
 
Event 422  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
ShropCntyRec:
33.95
S
2002
Oakengates
Jamie Leadbetter
13 QT Qualifying Time
50.69
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Rosser-Barnett, Alex
37.50
qQT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Warren, Luke
38.81
qQT
 
2
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 13
Wilson, Aaron
39.28
qQT
 
3
Oswestry Otters
 13
Delahay, Ioan
39.34
qQT
 
4
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Holland, Ben
39.88
qQT
 
5
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 13
Bradley, Will
41.96
qQT
 
6
Whitchurch Wasps
 13
Carty, Luke
42.42
qQT
 
7
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Curtis, Harry
42.58
qQT
 
8
Northgate
 13
Sanders, Harry
43.40
QT
 
9
Ludlow Swimming Club
 13
Brown, Charlie
43.60
QT
 
10
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Eldegwy, Omar
44.25
QT
 
11
Ellesmere College Titans
 13
Dalligan, Kian
44.38
QT
 
12
Northgate
 13
Davies, Harvey
48.97
QT
 
13
Newport & District SC
 13
Mellings, Bradley
49.08
QT
 
14
Telford Aqua Swimming Club
 13
Stones, Jack
49.46
QT
 
15
Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 6:31 PM  28/02/2016  Page 15
Shropshire County Championships 2016 - 20/02/2016 to 28/02/2016
Results
 
Event 423  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
ShropCntyRec:
28.06
S
2004
Wellington
Natasha Turner
14 QT Qualifying Time
37.49
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Finals
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Smail, Anna
28.12
QT
 
28.76
1
Northgate
 14
Edmunds, Louise
28.86
QT
 
29.94
2
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Shakeshaft, Hannah
28.89
QT
 
29.21
3
Northgate
 14
Humphries, Elle
29.40
QT
 
29.90
4
Wrekin College
 14
Thatcher-Plant, Ella
29.65
QT
 
29.80
5
Shrewsbury
 14
Hughes, Gemma
29.81
QT
 
30.38
6
Oswestry Otters
 14
Walmsley, Abagael
30.22
QT
 
30.49
7
Wrekin College
 14
Townson, Ella
30.51
QT
 
30.91
8
 
Event 423  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
ShropCntyRec:
28.06
S
2004
Wellington
Natasha Turner
14 QT Qualifying Time
37.49
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Smail, Anna
28.76
qQT
 
1
Ellesmere College Titans
 14
Shakeshaft, Hannah
29.21
qQT
 
2
Wrekin College
 14
Thatcher-Plant, Ella
29.80
qQT
 
3
Northgate
 14
Humphries, Elle
29.90
qQT
 
4
Northgate