Shropshire County Age Group Championships  Programme 2008

All Gala’s will be at Market Drayton Swimming Pool

Overall Individual Results. Click Here        Overall Individual BAGCATS Results. Click Here

Gala 1

License No: CC8021

Gala RESULTS Hot off the press. Click here

            Saturday  Feb 16th                          Warm Up 09.00        Start 10.00

1.      Boys         100m Breaststroke               12 yrs & Over               30 mins

2.      Girls          100m Backstroke                 11 yrs & Over               30 mins

3.      Boys         200m Ind Medley                   9 yrs  & Over               45 mins

4.      Girls          200m Freestyle                     9 yrs  & Over                1.25 hrs

Break for Computer input

5.                        Final Event 1                                                           5 mins

6.                        Final Event 2                                                           5 mins      

Lunch 1 hour

Warm up ½ hour

7.      Mixed        800m Freestyle  Girls 11 & over,  Boys 11 & Over        1.5hrs

 

License No: CC8021

Gala 2 

Gala RESULTS Hot off the press. Click here

            Sunday Feb 17th                 Warm Up 09.00        Start 10.00

8.      Boys         100m Backstroke                 12 yrs & Over                15 mins

9.      Girls          100m Butterfly                       11 yrs & Over                15 mins

10.  Boys        200m Breaststroke                 9 yrs & Over                   50 mins

11.  Girls         200m Breaststroke                 9 yrs & Over                  1 hr 5 mins

12.  Boys        200m Butterfly                         9yrs & Over                  20 mins

 
Break for Computer input

13.                   Final Event 8                                                            5 mins

14.                   Final Event 9                                                             5 mins

 
Lunch 1 hour

 
Warm up ½ hour

 15.  Mixed  1500m Freestyle Girls 11 years & Over,  Boys 12 years & over

                                                                                    2 hrs 15 mins

Licence No: CC8022

Gala 3 

Gala RESULTS Hot off the press. Click here

Saturday March 1st                         Warm Up 0900         Start 10.00

16.  Boys        100m Freestyle                     12 yrs & Over             25 mins

17.  Girls         100m Breaststroke               11 yrs & Over             25 mins

18.  Boys        200m Backstroke                   9 yrs & Over             40 mins

19.  Girls         200m Ind Medley                     9 yrs & Over            1 hr

Break for Computer input

20.                   Final Event 16                                                       5 mins

21.                   Final Event 17                                                       5 mins

Lunch 1 hour

Warm Up 1 hour

22. Mixed        400m Freestyle                     10 & Over                   2 hrs

Licence No: CC8022

Gala 4

Gala RESULTS Hot off the press. Click here

            Sunday March 2nd                                     Warm Up 09:00       Start 10:00   

23.  Girls         100m Freestyle                     11 yrs & Over             40 mins

24.  Boys        100m Butterfly                       12 yrs & Over             20 mins

5.  Girls         200m Butterfly                         9 yrs & Over             30 mins

26.  Boys        200m Freestyle                       9 yrs & Over               1 hr

27.  Girls         200m Backstroke                   9 yrs & Over                45 mins

Break for Computer input

28.                   Final Event 23                                                         5 mins

29.                   Final Event 24                                                         5 mins

Lunch 1 hour

Warm Up ¾ hour

30.  Mixed       400m Ind Medley                   12 yrs & Over              45 mins

 

Licence No: CC8023

Gala 5

Gala RESULTS Hot off the press. Click here

Saturday July 6th                      Warm Up 08:30       Start 10.00

31.  Boys        50m Freestyle                       9 yrs & Over               40 mins

32.  Girls         50m Butterfly                          9 yrs & Over             30 mins

33.                   Final Event 31                                                       5 mins

34.                   Final Event 32                                                       5 mins

Interval 10 minutes

35.  Boys        50m Backstroke                    9 yrs & Over              30 mins

36.  Girls         50m  Breaststroke                9 yrs & Over               40 mins

37.                   Final Event 35                                                       5 mins

38.                   Final Event 36                                                       5 mins

Interval 10 minutes

Swimmers for skins event will be selected from 200 I/M

39.  Boys        Medley Skins                         14 yrs & Under         10 mins

40.  Girls         Medley Skins                         13 yrs & Under         10 mins

41.  Boys        Medley Skins                         15 yrs  & Over           10 mins

42.  Girls         Medley Skins                         14 yrs & Over            10 mins        

Lunch 1 hour

 
Warm Up 1 ½ hrs

 43.  Boys        50m Butterfly                          9 yrs & Over       30 mins

44.  Girls         50m Backstroke                    9 yrs & Over              30 mins

45.                   Final Event 43                                                       5 mins

46.                   Final Event 44                                                       5 mins

Interval 10 minutes

47.  Boys        50m Breaststroke                 9 yrs & Over               30 mins

48.  Girls         50m Freestyle                       9 yrs & Over              40 mins

49.                   Final Event 47                                                      5 mins

50.                   Final Event 48                                                      5 mins

 

Licence No: CC8023

Gala 6

Sunday March 16th                         Warm Up 08:30       Start 10.00

 51.  Boys        100m Ind Medley                   9 yrs & Over         45 mins

52.  Girls         100m Ind Medley                   9 yrs & Over               45 mins

 
Interval 10 minutes

 53.  Boys        Freestyle Skins                     15 yrs & Over         10 mins

54.  Girls         Freestyle Skins                     15 yrs & Over               10 mins

55.  Boys        Freestyle Skins                     14 yrs & Under             10 mins

56.  Girls         Freestyle Skins                     14 yrs & Under             10 mins

 
Lunch 1 hour

Warm Up 1 hour

 
Team Events will be Heat Declared Winners

57.  Girls         Freestyle Team         4 X 50 m         Open                6 mins

58.  Boys        Freestyle Team         4 X 50m         Open                  6 mins

59.  Girls         Freestyle Team         4 X 50m         10 & Under        6 mins

60.  Boys        Freestyle Team         4 X 50m         10 & Under        6 mins

61.  Girls         Freestyle Team         4 X 50m         12 & Under        6 mins

62.  Boys        Freestyle Team         4 X 50m         12 & Under        6 mins

63.  Boys        Freestyle Team         4 X 50m         14 & Under        6 mins

64.  Girls         Freestyle Team         4 X 50m         14 & Under        6 mins

65.  Boys        Freestyle Team         4 X 50m         16 & Under        6 mins

66.  Girls         Freestyle Team         4 X 50m         16 & Under        6 mins

67.  Boys        Medley Team 4 X 50m         Open                            6 mins

68.  Girls         Medley Team 4 X 50m         Open                           6 mins

69.  Boys        Medley Team 4 X 50m         10 & Under                   6 mins

70.  Girls         Medley Team 4 X 50m         10 & Under                   6 mins

71.  Boys        Medley Team 4 X 50m         12 & Under                   6 mins

72.  Girls         Medley Team 4 X 50m         12 & Under                  6 mins

73.  Boys        Medley Team 4 X 50m         14 & Under                  6 mins

74.  Girls         Medley Team 4 X 50m         14 & Under                  6 mins

75.  Boys        Medley Team 4 X 50m         16 & Under                  6 mins

76.  Girls         Medley Team 4 X 50m         16 & Under                 6 mins

77.  Mixed       Freestyle Team      10 X 50m          One boy & One Girl

                                                                                    from each age group        

                                                                                                            15 mins