Licensed to Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet             HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
County Age Groups 2011 - 26/02/2011 to 13/03/2011
County Age Groups 2011
Results

Event 17 Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:49.35 02/03/2008 Thomas Evans, Oswestry
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hector Pardoe 9 Titans 2:24.68S
2 Daniel Johnson 9 Oakengates 3:17.36

Event 17 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:35.06 2004 Daniel Evans, Oakengates
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jack Darley 10 Northgate 2:40.45
2 Luke Smith 10 Wrekin College 2:43.92
3 Morgan Jones 10 Oswestry 2:47.65
4 Sam Neeld 10 Newport 2:50.89
5 Joseph Small 10 Whitchurch 2:54.92
6 Tryfan Evans 10 Oakengates 2:58.19
7 Thomas Haden 10 Wellington 3:02.10
8 Haydn Ricketts 10 Oakengates 3:04.39
9 Kieron Morris 10 Titans 3:06.06
10 Callum Rawlings 10 Oswestry 3:11.32
11 Max Lowry 10 Oswestry 3:19.42

Event 17 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:20.92 2007 Robert Evans, Oswestry
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jacob Blakemore 11 Wrekin College 2:27.46
2 Luke Parker 11 Titans 2:27.56
3 Michael Doyle 11 Titans 2:29.72
4 Jon Mills 11 Wrekin College 2:32.78
5 Charlie Percox 11 Wrekin College 2:34.54
6 William Lewis 11 Northgate 2:40.75
7 Tom Rowley 11 Shrewsbury 2:43.22
8 Oliver Haggitt 11 Wrekin College 2:49.04
9 Thomas Pearson 11 Wellington 2:50.42

Event 17 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:11.57 01/03/2010 James Wilson, Titans
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Matthew Griffiths 12 Northgate 2:19.64
2 Luc-Sebastian Jarzynski 12 Titans 2:24.18
3 James Bramhill 12 Oakengates 2:27.32
4 Harry Taylor 12 Shrewsbury 2:28.28
5 Will Simmons 12 Northgate 2:33.17
6 Oliver Preece 12 Oakengates 2:38.51
7 Ed Saxon 12 Shrewsbury 2:40.64

Event 17 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:00.21 03/03/2009 Matthew Rose, Wellington-
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Alfie Pardoe 13 Titans 2:13.82
2 Aaran Darley 13 Northgate 2:14.92
3 Jordan Stamp 13 Court 2:20.07
4 Adam Tonks 13 Oakengates 2:21.30
5 Will Slawson 13 Shrewsbury 2:24.97
6 Hayden Beebee 13 Wellington 2:25.08
7 James Cook 13 Whitchurch 2:26.27
8 Tom Lloyd 13 Titans 2:26.88
9 Edward Reid 13 Whitchurch 2:28.20
10 Jack Sanders 13 Wrekin College 2:28.27
11 Harry Edwards 13 Oswestry 2:28.70
12 Lewis Langford 13 Oakengates 2:29.08
13 Hayden Gauge 13 Oswestry 2:30.06
14 Daniel Jowett 13 Shrewsbury 2:31.08
15 Thomas Mcleod 13 Wellington 2:31.11
16 Oliver Hughes 13 Oswestry 2:35.73

Event 17 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:02.91 2007 Adam Fear, Ludlow
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Daniel Jones 14 Oswestry 1:59.86S
2 Elliot Hughes 14 Titans 2:08.15
3 Tali Davies 14 Oswestry 2:10.93
4 Robbie Ross 14 Northgate 2:11.77
5 Sam Holland 14 Titans 2:12.35
6 Jimmy Kershaw 14 Titans 2:22.32
7 Maxwell Dalziel 14 Ludlow 2:27.34
8 Ben Rowlings 14 Newport 2:57.24

Event 17 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:59.78 02/03/2008 Adam Fear, Ludlow-
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robert Evans 15 Oswestry 2:02.34
2 Walter Meredith 15 Ludlow 2:10.28
3 Bradley Hunter 15 Oswestry 2:15.15
4 Joshua Reid 15 Wrekin College 2:15.85
5 George Oliver 15 Shrewsbury 2:20.51
6 Chris Owen 15 Oswestry 2:22.69

Event 17 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:56.17 01/03/2010 Jacob Laybourne, Northgate
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tom Plows 16 Shrewsbury 2:09.58
2 Craig Judd 16 Oakengates 2:11.17

Event 17 Boys 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:57.76 01/03/2010 Adam Fear, LUDLOW
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Steffan Williams 19 Oswestry 2:00.08
2 Joe Thacker 19 Northgate 2:02.02
3 Daniel Scriven 17 Market Drayton 2:05.10
4 Robert Wenlock 17 Market Drayton 2:16.35
5 Ian Martin 20 Newport 2:18.13

Event 18 Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 3:31.00 2005 Chloe Edwards, Oswestry
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kate Haworth 9 Titans 3:46.55
2 Niamh Hofland 9 Wrekin College 3:49.22
3 Charlie Raper 9 Court 4:02.09
4 Tess Sanders 9 Northgate 4:03.48
5 Fay Barrett 9 Court 4:13.82
6 Charlotte Smith 9 Whitchurch 4:17.28
7 Sophie Hurst 9 Wellington 4:31.14
8 Sarala Chatterjee 9 Titans 4:35.83

Event 18 Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 3:09.24 2003 Fern Davies, Ludlow
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ellie Hutchings 10 Titans 3:25.35
2 Holly Townson 10 Wrekin College 3:29.65
3 Cameron Minifie 10 Northgate 3:29.76
4 Lauren Griffiths 10 Oswestry 3:34.83
5 Molly Chapman 10 Northgate 3:38.10
6 Meghan Hopkins 10 Wellington 3:40.98
7 Charlotte Griffiths 10 Northgate 3:46.18
8 Sian Mcleod 10 Wellington 3:46.32
9 Chloe Michie 10 Oswestry 3:50.08
10 Grace Ralph 10 Ludlow 3:53.45
11 Shannon Davies 10 Titans 3:53.59
-- Faye Morgan 10 Shrewsbury DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous

Event 18 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:49.90 2004 Fern Davies, Ludlow
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rebecca Woolley 11 Wrekin College 3:04.83
2 Connie Sanders 11 Northgate 3:15.06
3 Jennifer Ballinger 11 Northgate 3:15.68
4 Ellie Sykes 11 Shrewsbury 3:16.30
5 Eleanor Hatton 11 Northgate 3:22.73
6 Holly Himsworth 11 Whitchurch 3:25.75
7 Sunetra Chatterjee 11 Titans 3:25.87
8 Elinor Haworth 11 Titans 3:38.32
9 Anais Carson-Mee 11 Titans 3:43.38
10 Amy Titterton 11 Oakengates 3:46.43

Event 18 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:48.17 2005 Fern Davies, Ludlow
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Georgia Huddleston 12 Shrewsbury 2:59.98
2 Cerys Davies 12 Oswestry 3:12.60
3 Lauren Holland 12 Wrekin College 3:13.11
4 Megan Robson 12 Oakengates 3:17.46
5 Emma Hudson 12 Northgate 3:22.09
6 Heather Ross 12 Northgate 3:23.52
7 Caitlin White 12 Wellington 3:23.97
8 Lolly Latham 12 Shrewsbury 3:25.15
9 Olivia Davies 12 Oswestry 3:26.36
10 Katie Deakin 12 Market Drayton 3:28.19
11 Eve Morgan 12 Shrewsbury 3:32.02

Event 18 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:47.68 2006 Fern Davies, Ludlow
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chrissie Jones 13 Northgate 2:51.60
2 Lucy Rowland 13 Titans 3:02.03
3 Amelia Penn 13 Whitchurch 3:02.32
4 Annabel Cook 13 Whitchurch 3:02.83
5 Becky Hawthorn 13 Northgate 3:03.24
6 Emma Sans 13 Wrekin College 3:03.95
7 Beatrice Roberts 13 Titans 3:05.34
8 Sophia Baig 13 Wrekin College 3:10.43
9 Beth Jamieson 13 Whitchurch 3:17.43
10 Alexandra Davis 13 Wrekin College 3:18.53
11 Sophie Blakstad 13 Northgate 3:21.39
12 Lauren Bond 13 Titans 3:28.79
13 Amy Latham 13 Titans 3:29.44

Event 18 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:43.49 2007 Fern Davies, Ludlow
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Llawen Rossell-Smith 14 Titans 2:46.83
2 Kate Lowry 14 Oswestry 3:07.86
3 Chloe Bayliss 14 Ludlow 3:07.93
4 Jess Jones 14 Northgate 3:11.27
5 Kathryn Boyd 14 Oakengates 3:12.57

Event 18 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:46.57 2007 Stefanie Otto, Northgate
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Madalaine Tracy 15 Wrekin College 2:49.77
2 Chloe Edwards 15 Oswestry 2:55.97
3 Abigail Fawcett 15 Whitchurch 3:07.48
4 Annie Jones 15 Whitchurch 3:11.32
5 Shannon Hartley-Cain 15 Wrekin College 3:13.23

Event 18 Girls 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:44.20 1993 Sarah Mostyn, Oswestry
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kimberley Donaldson 16 Wrekin College 2:50.03
2 Zohra Baig 16 Wrekin College 3:02.01

Event 18 Girls 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:45.09 01/03/2010 Rachael Hares, Whitchurch
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Poppy Evans 17 Titans 2:42.54S
2 Rachael Hares 27 Whitchurch 2:46.21
3 Charlotte Archdeacon 18 Whitchurch 2:54.61
4 Charlotte Evans 18 Whitchurch 3:01.52

Event 19 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:09.24 01/03/2010 James Wilson, Titans
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Matthew Griffiths 12 Northgate 1:14.81
2 Harry Taylor 12 Shrewsbury 1:16.79
3 Luc-Sebastian Jarzynski 12 Titans 1:20.23
4 Will Simmons 12 Northgate 1:20.99
5 Oliver Preece 12 Oakengates 1:22.88
6 Ed Saxon 12 Shrewsbury 1:23.69
7 William Carter 12 Shrewsbury 1:24.25
8 Jack Bacon 12 Titans 1:24.75
9 James Bramhill 12 Oakengates 1:25.24

Event 19 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:06.04 2005 George Lester, Shrewsbury
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Aaran Darley 13 Northgate 1:07.58
2 Alfie Pardoe 13 Titans 1:13.24
3 Lewis Langford 13 Oakengates 1:13.63
4 James Cook 13 Whitchurch 1:14.22
5 Daniel Jowett 13 Shrewsbury 1:15.33
6 Will Slawson 13 Shrewsbury 1:15.51
7 Edward Reid 13 Whitchurch 1:18.40
8 Adam Tonks 13 Oakengates 1:19.43
9 Thomas Mcleod 13 Wellington 1:19.91
10 Robert Cowley 13 Shrewsbury 1:20.13
11 Hayden Gauge 13 Oswestry 1:20.29
12 Oliver Hughes 13 Oswestry 1:21.21
13 Tom Lloyd 13 Titans 1:21.27
14 Samuel Jacob Johnson 13 Oakengates 1:21.78
15 Harry Edwards 13 Oswestry 1:22.85
16 James Morgan 13 Northgate 1:23.55

Event 19 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:02.96 17/02/2008 Chris Harber, Oakengates
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Daniel Jones 14 Oswestry 1:02.96S
2 Robbie Ross 14 Northgate 1:08.60
3 Elliot Hughes 14 Titans 1:09.47
4 Sam Holland 14 Titans 1:10.57
5 Maxwell Dalziel 14 Ludlow 1:19.55

Event 19 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:01.65 17/02/2008 James Wilson, Shrewsbury
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robert Evans 15 Oswestry 1:08.09
2 Chris Owen 15 Oswestry 1:11.38
3 Bradley Hunter 15 Oswestry 1:11.41
4 Sam Evans 15 Whitchurch 1:11.95

Event 19 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:01.20 01/03/2010 Jacob Laybourne, Northgate
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tom Plows 16 Shrewsbury 1:06.24
2 Craig Judd 16 Oakengates 1:10.67

Event 19 Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:00.17 2004 Andrew Meredith, Shrewsbury
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Daniel Scriven 17 Market Drayton 1:03.03
2 James Wilson 18 Shrewsbury 1:03.81
3 James Morris 17 Shrewsbury 1:08.07
4 Ellis Davies 18 Shrewsbury 1:08.42
5 David Main 18 Titans 1:08.95
6 Robert Wenlock 17 Market Drayton 1:09.77

Event 20 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:08.66 2004 Fern Davies, Ludlow
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rebecca Woolley 11 Wrekin College 1:24.93
2 Connie Sanders 11 Northgate 1:35.31

Event 20 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:10.90 01/03/2010 Alexandra Harris, WREKIN COLLEGE
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Holland 12 Wrekin College 1:18.48
2 Georgia Huddleston 12 Shrewsbury 1:20.32
3 Lolly Latham 12 Shrewsbury 1:26.10
4 Emma Hudson 12 Northgate 1:31.53
5 Megan Robson 12 Oakengates 1:35.12

Event 20 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:06.56 2007 Rachael Kelly, Market Drayton
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Alexandra Harris 13 Wrekin College 1:07.98
2 Chrissie Jones 13 Northgate 1:13.20
3 Lucy Rowland 13 Titans 1:13.21
4 Beatrice Roberts 13 Titans 1:13.32
5 Annabel Cook 13 Whitchurch 1:15.68
6 Sophia Baig 13 Wrekin College 1:18.32
7 Rakshanda Sadavarte 13 Wrekin College 1:23.09
8 Anouska Gwilliam 13 Titans 1:26.25

Event 20 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:05.46 2007 Fern Davies, Ludlow
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Issy Lester 14 Shrewsbury 1:15.26
2 Kathryn Boyd 14 Oakengates 1:20.39
3 Jess Jones 14 Northgate 1:20.83
4 Llawen Rossell-Smith 14 Titans 1:22.53

Event 20 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:06.97 2005 Natasha Turner, Wellington
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Madalaine Tracy 15 Wrekin College 1:05.19S
2 Chloe Edwards 15 Oswestry 1:14.95
3 Annie Jones 15 Whitchurch 1:18.42
4 Amy Carter 15 Shrewsbury 1:21.10

Event 20 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:08.13 01/03/2009 Sophie Whittingham, Shrewsbury-
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nia Williams 16 Oswestry 1:08.98
2 Lydia Jamieson 16 Whitchurch 1:11.26
3 Kimberley Donaldson 16 Wrekin College 1:16.24

Event 20 Girls 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:07.53 01/03/2010 Sophie Whittingham, Shrewsbury
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Alice Cousins 17 Wrekin College 1:07.83
2 Sophie Whittingham 18 Shrewsbury 1:08.82
3 Charlotte Evans 18 Whitchurch 1:12.45
4 Hannah Dodwell 17 Oakengates 1:12.61
5 Caroline Saxon 19 Shrewsbury 1:17.02

Event 21  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 3:17.33 2005 Robert Evans, Oswestry
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hector Pardoe 9 Titans 2:53.41S

Event 21 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:56.78 2005 Thomas Hyde, Wellington
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Luke Smith 10 Wrekin College 3:06.14
2 Jack Darley 10 Northgate 3:08.95
3 Joseph Small 10 Whitchurch 3:10.34
-- Morgan Jones 10 Oswestry DQ
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - breast

Event 21 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:43.48 2005 Daniel Evans, Shrewsbury
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jon Mills 11 Wrekin College 2:52.31
2 Charlie Percox 11 Wrekin College 2:52.45
3 Michael Doyle 11 Titans 2:54.73
4 Jacob Blakemore 11 Wrekin College 2:56.44
5 Luke Parker 11 Titans 2:56.51
6 Tom Rowley 11 Shrewsbury 3:06.40
7 William Lewis 11 Northgate 3:09.76
8 Thomas Pearson 11 Wellington 3:27.35
9 Luca Manna-Smith 11 Oswestry 3:32.47

Event 21 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:29.38 01/03/2010 James Wilson, Titans
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Matthew Griffiths 12 Northgate 2:39.23
2 Harry Taylor 12 Shrewsbury 2:44.43
3 Luc-Sebastian Jarzynski 12 Titans 2:47.31
4 Oliver Preece 12 Oakengates 2:52.32
5 Ed Saxon 12 Shrewsbury 2:59.92
6 Will Simmons 12 Northgate 3:03.10
-- James Bramhill 12 Oakengates DQ
7.1 Single fly kick not performed during the 1st arm stroke or followed by a breast kick -

Event 21 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:26.31 2007 Daniel Evans, Shrewsbury
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Alfie Pardoe 13 Titans 2:32.67
2 Aaran Darley 13 Northgate 2:34.75
3 Will Slawson 13 Shrewsbury 2:46.46
4 Thomas Mcleod 13 Wellington 2:47.36
5 Adam Tonks 13 Oakengates 2:48.15
6 Robert Cowley 13 Shrewsbury 2:48.78
7 Lewis Langford 13 Oakengates 2:48.92
8 Hayden Beebee 13 Wellington 2:50.69
9 Daniel Jowett 13 Shrewsbury 2:53.79
10 Oliver Hughes 13 Oswestry 2:54.18
11 Harry Edwards 13 Oswestry 2:54.84
-- Tom Lloyd 13 Titans DQ
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - back

Event 21 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:21.31 01/03/2010 Robert Evans, Oswestry
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Daniel Jones 14 Oswestry 2:17.57S
2 Elliot Hughes 14 Titans 2:30.18
3 Robbie Ross 14 Northgate 2:31.71
4 Tali Davies 14 Oswestry 2:33.77
5 Sam Holland 14 Titans 2:37.29

Event 21 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:13.52 28/02/2009 Dan Evans, Shrewsbury-
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robert Evans 15 Oswestry 2:22.11
2 Walter Meredith 15 Ludlow 2:30.07
3 George Oliver 15 Shrewsbury 2:32.33
4 Bradley Hunter 15 Oswestry 2:37.61

Event 21 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:10.63 01/03/2010 Dan Evans, Shrewsbury
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tom Plows 16 Shrewsbury 2:22.41
2 Craig Judd 16 Oakengates 2:30.92

Event 21 Boys 17 & Over 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:08.43 28/02/2009 Chris Bayliss, Ludlow-
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dan Evans 17 Shrewsbury 2:12.65
2 Steffan Williams 19 Oswestry 2:12.82
3 Daniel Scriven 17 Market Drayton 2:25.51
4 David Main 18 Titans 2:26.83
5 James Morris 17 Shrewsbury 2:29.78
6 Ollie Russell 17 Shrewsbury 2:31.69
7 Ellis Davies 18 Shrewsbury 2:32.65
8 Ian Martin 20 Newport 2:39.62

Event 22 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 36.10 2006 Emma Hughes, Oakengates
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Llawen Rossell-Smith 14 Titans 36.70
2 Kate Lowry 14 Oswestry 39.58
3 Chloe Bayliss 14 Ludlow 39.88
4 Claire Beddow 14 Shrewsbury 40.32
5 Jess Jones 14 Northgate 40.42
6 Issy Lester 14 Shrewsbury 41.28
7 Kathryn Boyd 14 Oakengates 41.80

Event 22 Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 35.60 2007 Stefanie Otto, Northgate
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chloe Edwards 15 Oswestry 37.92
2 Olivia Phoenix 15 Wrekin College 40.22
3 Abigail Fawcett 15 Whitchurch 40.32

Event 22 Girls 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 35.33 14/03/2008 Stefanie Otto, Northgate-
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kimberley Donaldson 16 Wrekin College 37.22
2 Zohra Baig 16 Wrekin College 40.22

Event 22 Girls 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 34.46 2007 Rachel Hares, Whirchurch
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rachael Hares 27 Whitchurch 33.62S
2 Poppy Evans 17 Titans 34.86
3 Charlotte Archdeacon 18 Whitchurch 36.78
4 Charlotte Evans 18 Whitchurch 40.99
5 Hannah Dodwell 17 Oakengates 42.24

Event 23 Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 27.40 2003 Brett Thompson, Oakengates
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robert Evans 15 Oswestry 29.62
2 Sam Evans 15 Whitchurch 31.56
3 Joshua Reid 15 Wrekin College 31.59
4 Thomas Bishop 15 Whitchurch 31.69
5 Walter Meredith 15 Ludlow 31.71
6 Chris Owen 15 Oswestry 32.29
7 George Oliver 15 Shrewsbury 32.62
8 Bradley Hunter 15 Oswestry 34.86

Event 23 Boys 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 27.39 2003 Nick Woodbridge, Oakengates
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tom Plows 16 Shrewsbury 29.86
2 Thomas Penn 16 Whitchurch 30.40
3 Han Lin 16 Court 31.84
4 Tom Evans 16 Wellington 32.43
-- Jack Booth 16 Market Drayton DQ
4.4 Start before starting signal

Event 23 Boys 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 27.06 2004 Charles Turner, Wellington
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 James Wilson 18 Shrewsbury 28.08
2 Joe Thacker 19 Northgate 29.16
3 Chris Staples 27 Wellington 29.26
4 David Main 18 Titans 29.63
5 Oliver Crossley 18 Court 30.22
6 Daniel Scriven 17 Market Drayton 30.82
7 Ellis Davies 18 Shrewsbury 31.05
8 Robert Wenlock 17 Market Drayton 32.16

Event 24 Boys 12 Year Olds 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 18:08.62 01/03/2010 James Wilson, Titans
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Matthew Griffiths 12 Northgate 19:26.50
2 Luc-Sebastian Jarzynski 12 Titans 19:57.25
3 Harry Taylor 12 Shrewsbury 20:58.30
4 Oliver Preece 12 Oakengates 21:18.72

Event 24 Boys 13 Year Olds 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 17:46.68 01/03/2010 Daniel Jones, Oswestry
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Alfie Pardoe 13 Titans 17:59.42
2 Aaran Darley 13 Northgate 18:53.93
3 Jack Sanders 13 Wrekin College 19:56.34
4 Hayden Beebee 13 Wellington 20:02.82
5 Adam Tonks 13 Oakengates 20:23.50
6 Tom Lloyd 13 Titans 20:35.25

Event 24 Boys 14 Year Olds 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 16:57.70 2007 Adam Fear, Ludlow
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Daniel Jones 14 Oswestry 16:41.59S
2 Sam Holland 14 Titans 18:26.70
3 Jimmy Kershaw 14 Titans 19:17.84

Event 24 Boys 16 Year Olds 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 15:54.19 01/03/2010 Jacob Laybourne, Northgate
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Craig Judd 16 Oakengates 18:14.56

Event 24 Boys 17 & Over 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 16:51.97 2006 Chris Bayliss, Ludlow
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ian Martin 20 Newport 20:25.17